help tracking email accounts

Deleted User Staff asked 1 year ago

I have several email accounts that someone has taken over. How do I trace them to check if their still in use? 

2 Answers
Best Answer
wimiadmin Staff answered 1 year ago

Contact each email system support and tell them what’s happened. Hopefully they can verify you’re the owner of the accounts. I would also suggest using a stronger password once you regain control.

Deleted User Staff answered 1 year ago

 Thank you for your answer, have a great week. 

Know the answer? Login or sign up for an account to answer this question.
Sign Up